Aphidius (Aphidius) smithi Sharma & Subba Rao,

Lopes, Thomas, Libert, Pierre-Nicolas, Starý, Petr, Japoshvili, George, Hatt, Séverin & Francis, Frédéric, 2016, Checklist of Aphidiinae (Hymenoptera: Braconidae) and Aphelinus (Hymenoptera: Aphelinidae) species from Belgium with respectively four and three new records, Zootaxa 4092 (4), pp. 548-560: 551

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4092.4.5

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:5A50D253-2C30-4C65-A8BD-9CF5044AF9B3

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/038487EF-FFCA-FFD7-9C99-FA370543A954

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Aphidius (Aphidius) smithi Sharma & Subba Rao
status

 

Aphidius (Aphidius) smithi Sharma & Subba Rao 

Aphidius smithi: Alhmedi et al.  (2009; p. 352); van Achterberg (2013). Aphidius (Aphidius) smithi  : Yu et al. (2012).

Distribution: Afghanistan, Algeria, Andorra, Argentina, Australia, Belgium, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada (incl. Nova Scotia), Chile, China, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Finland, France (incl. Corsica), Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, India, Iran, Iraq, Ireland, Israel, Italy (incl. Sicily), Japan, Korea, Lebanon, Lithuania, Mexico, Moldova, Morocco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Pakistan, Poland, Portugal (incl. Madeira islands), Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, Spain (incl. Canary islands), Switzerland, Tajikistan, Ukraine, United Kingdom, United States of America, and Uzbekistan (Yu et al. 2012).

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Hymenoptera

Family

Braconidae

Genus

Aphidius