Aphidius (Aphidius) rosae Haliday,

Lopes, Thomas, Libert, Pierre-Nicolas, Starý, Petr, Japoshvili, George, Hatt, Séverin & Francis, Frédéric, 2016, Checklist of Aphidiinae (Hymenoptera: Braconidae) and Aphelinus (Hymenoptera: Aphelinidae) species from Belgium with respectively four and three new records, Zootaxa 4092 (4), pp. 548-560: 551

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4092.4.5

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:5A50D253-2C30-4C65-A8BD-9CF5044AF9B3

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/038487EF-FFCA-FFD7-9C99-FBB3028FABD3

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Aphidius (Aphidius) rosae Haliday
status

 

Aphidius (Aphidius) rosae Haliday 

Aphidius protaeus: Wesmael  (1835; p. 75); Kirchner (1867; p. 125); Mackauer (1968; p. 58). Aphidius rosae: Lameere  (1907; p. 174); van Achterberg (2013). Aphidius (Aphidius) rosae  : Yu et al. (2012).

Distribution: Andorra, Belarus, Belgium, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, China, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark (Faeroe islands), Finland, France (incl. Corsica and Réunion), Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, India, Iran, Iraq, Ireland, Israel, Italy (incl. Sicily), Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Pakistan, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, Spain (incl. Canary islands), Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine, United Kingdom, United States of America, Uzbekistan, and Venezuela (Yu et al. 2012).

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Hymenoptera

Family

Braconidae

Genus

Aphidius