Aphidius (Aphidius) asteris Haliday,

Lopes, Thomas, Libert, Pierre-Nicolas, Starý, Petr, Japoshvili, George, Hatt, Séverin & Francis, Frédéric, 2016, Checklist of Aphidiinae (Hymenoptera: Braconidae) and Aphelinus (Hymenoptera: Aphelinidae) species from Belgium with respectively four and three new records, Zootaxa 4092 (4), pp. 548-560: 550

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4092.4.5

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:5A50D253-2C30-4C65-A8BD-9CF5044AF9B3

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/038487EF-FFCB-FFD6-9C99-FF1A0543AF3C

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Aphidius (Aphidius) asteris Haliday
status

 

Aphidius (Aphidius) asteris Haliday  : collected in yellow traps. New record.

Distribution: Andorra, Azerbaijan, Bulgaria, Canada, China, Czech Republic, Denmark (Faeroe islands), Finland, France (incl. Corsica), Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, India, Iran, Israel, Italy, Japan, Korea, Moldova, Mongolia, Pakistan, Poland, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Tajikistan, Turkey, Ukraine, United Kingdom, United States of America, and Uzbekistan (Yu et al. 2012).

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Hymenoptera

Family

Braconidae

Genus

Aphidius