Lysiphlebus fabarum ( Marshall ),

Lopes, Thomas, Libert, Pierre-Nicolas, Starý, Petr, Japoshvili, George, Hatt, Séverin & Francis, Frédéric, 2016, Checklist of Aphidiinae (Hymenoptera: Braconidae) and Aphelinus (Hymenoptera: Aphelinidae) species from Belgium with respectively four and three new records, Zootaxa 4092 (4), pp. 548-560: 552

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4092.4.5

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:5A50D253-2C30-4C65-A8BD-9CF5044AF9B3

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/038487EF-FFCD-FFD0-9C99-F93204A2A9AB

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Lysiphlebus fabarum ( Marshall )
status

 

Lysiphlebus fabarum ( Marshall) 

Lysiphlebus fabarum: Alhmedi et al.  (2009; p. 352); Verheggen et al. (2009; p. 239); Yu et al. (2012).

Distribution: Afghanistan, Algeria, Andorra, Australia, Azerbaijan, Belgium, Bulgaria, China, Croatia, Czech Republic, Egypt, Finland, France (incl. Corsica), Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, India, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Italy (incl. Sardinia and Sicily), Japan, Kazakhstan, Korea, Latvia, Lebanon, Lithuania, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Netherlands, Pakistan, Poland, Portugal (incl. Azores and Madeira islands), Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain (incl. Canary islands), Switzerland, Syria, Tajikistan, Turkey, Ukraine, United Kingdom, and Uzbekistan (Yu et al. 2012).