Diaeretiella rapae

Lopes, Thomas, Libert, Pierre-Nicolas, Starý, Petr, Japoshvili, George, Hatt, Séverin & Francis, Frédéric, 2016, Checklist of Aphidiinae (Hymenoptera: Braconidae) and Aphelinus (Hymenoptera: Aphelinidae) species from Belgium with respectively four and three new records, Zootaxa 4092 (4), pp. 548-560: 552

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4092.4.5

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:5A50D253-2C30-4C65-A8BD-9CF5044AF9B3

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/038487EF-FFCD-FFD0-9C99-FCDA0770AAAF

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Diaeretiella rapae
status

 

Diaeretiella rapae  (M'Intosh)

Diaeretiella rapae: Jansen  (2005; p. 541); Yu et al. (2012); Lopes et al. (2015; p. 290).

Distribution: Afghanistan, Algeria, Andorra, Argentina, Australia (incl. Tasmania), Austria, Azerbaijan, Belgium, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, Cape Verde, Chile, China, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Egypt, Finland, France (incl. Corsica and Réunion), Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, India, Iran, Iraq, Ireland, Israel, Italy (incl. Sicily), Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Korea, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Lebanon, Libya, Lithuania, Macedonia, Mexico, Moldova, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Pakistan, Peru, Poland, Portugal (incl. Azores and Madeira islands), Puerto Rico, Romania, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Africa, Spain (incl. Canary islands), Sri Lanka, Syria, Tajikistan, Turkey, Ukraine, United Kingdom (incl. Bermuda), United States of America (incl. Guam), Uruguay, Uzbekistan, and Venezuela (Yu et al. 2012).