Praon exsoletum (Nees),

Lopes, Thomas, Libert, Pierre-Nicolas, Starý, Petr, Japoshvili, George, Hatt, Séverin & Francis, Frédéric, 2016, Checklist of Aphidiinae (Hymenoptera: Braconidae) and Aphelinus (Hymenoptera: Aphelinidae) species from Belgium with respectively four and three new records, Zootaxa 4092 (4), pp. 548-560: 555

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4092.4.5

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:5A50D253-2C30-4C65-A8BD-9CF5044AF9B3

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/038487EF-FFCE-FFD3-9C99-FD27068FAD8A

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Praon exsoletum (Nees)
status

 

Praon exsoletum (Nees) 

Aphidius exoletus: Wesmael  (1835; p. 81).

Praon exoletum: Leclercq  (1946; p. 138).

Praon exsoletum: Marshall  (1899; p. 17); Yu et al. (2012); van Achterberg (2013).

Distribution: Andorra, Belgium, Bulgaria, Canada, China, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Egypt, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Italy, Lebanon, Mexico, Moldova, Montenegro, Poland, Serbia, Slovakia, Spain, Tajikistan, Turkey, United Kingdom, United States of America, Uzbekistan, and Yemen (Yu et al. 2012).

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Hymenoptera

Family

Braconidae

Genus

Praon