Atormus victus,

Beyarslan, Ahmet & Fischer, Maximilian, 2013, Checklist of Turkish Opiinae (Hymenoptera, Braconidae), Zootaxa 3721 (5), pp. 401-454: 403

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3721.5.1

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:C4A553C2-C577-4F4F-A0A7-B13D8FC6BC4D

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03851772-FF87-9629-0C90-FA05FDACC005

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Atormus victus
status

 

* Atormus victus  (Haliday, 1837)

Opius victus Haliday 1837: 207  .

Opius (Allophlebus) victus Fischer, 1995: 238  . Atormus victus  van Achterberg, 1997: 3.

Synonym(s): Opius (Allophlebus) tarni Papp, 1982  a.

Distribution in Turkey. Bursa (Fischer & Beyarslan 2005 b); Bartin, Ordu, Samsun, Trabzon (Beyarslan & Fischer, 2011).

Distribution. Palaearctic. Armenia, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, England, Finland, Georgia, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Mongolia, Poland, Rumania, Russia, Switzerland, Turkey.

Hosts. Diptera  . Agromyzidae  : Agromyza abiens Zetterstedt, 1848  ; A. alnibetulae Hendel, 1931  [ Alnus incana  ]; A. anthracina Meigen, 1830  ; A. arunci Hering, 1957  [ Aruncus vulgaris  ]; A. nigripes Meigen, 1830  [ Agrotis canina  ]; A. reptans Fallén, 1823  ; A. urticae Nowakowski, 1964  [ Urtica diocia  ]; Cerodontha pygmaea (Meigen, 1830)  ; Liriomyza eupatorii (Kaltenbach, 1874)  [ Galeopsis tetrahit  ]; Phytomyza actaeae Hendel, 1922  [ Actaea spicata  ]; P. angelicastri Hering, 1932  ; P. anthrisci Hendel, 1922  [ Angelica sylvestris  ]; P. heracleana Hering, 1937  [ Peucedanum ostruthium  ]; Rubiomyza hendeliana (Hering, 1926)  [Lonicerapericlymenium]; Rubiomyza periclymenii Meijere, 1924  [ Lonicera periclymenium  ]; Amauromyza (Trilobomyza) labiatarum (Hendel, 1920)  [ Stachys sylvatica  ].

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Hymenoptera

Family

Braconidae

Genus

Atormus