Opius (Hypocynodus) crassipes Wesmael, 1835

Beyarslan, Ahmet & Fischer, Maximilian, 2013, Checklist of Turkish Opiinae (Hymenoptera, Braconidae), Zootaxa 3721 (5), pp. 401-454: 421

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3721.5.1

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:C4A553C2-C577-4F4F-A0A7-B13D8FC6BC4D

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03851772-FF91-963E-0C90-FC14FDCEC47B

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Opius (Hypocynodus) crassipes Wesmael, 1835
status

 

Opius (Hypocynodus) crassipes Wesmael, 1835 

Opius crassipes Wesmael, 1835: 1  –252.

Hypocynodus crassipes Foerster, 1862: 225  –288. Opius (Hypocynodus) crassipes Fischer, 1972: 1  –620.

Distribution in Turkey. Edirne, Kastamonu, Kirklareli, Yalova (Fischer & Beyarslan, 2005 a); Elazig, Gümüşhane, Malatya, Ordu (Beyarslan & Fischer, 2011); Kayseri (Fischer & Beyarslan, 2012).

Distribution. Western Palaearctic. Armenia, Austria, Belgium, Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Lithuania, Poland, Romania, Serbia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, United Kingdom, Yugoslavia.

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Hymenoptera

Family

Braconidae

Genus

Opius