Opius (Opius) mendus

Beyarslan, Ahmet & Fischer, Maximilian, 2013, Checklist of Turkish Opiinae (Hymenoptera, Braconidae), Zootaxa 3721 (5), pp. 401-454: 436

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3721.5.1

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:C4A553C2-C577-4F4F-A0A7-B13D8FC6BC4D

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03851772-FFA6-9609-0C90-FA9BFCC6C683

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Opius (Opius) mendus
status

 

* Opius (Opius) mendus  Papp, 1982

Opius (Opius) mendus Papp, 1982 a: 74: 241  –253.

Distribution in Turkey. Malatya (Beyarslan & Fischer, 2011). Distribution. Western Palaearctic. Afghanistan, Turkey. * Opius (Opius) orbiculator  (Nees, 1811)

Bracon orbiculator Nees, 1811: 1  –37.

Opius orbiculator Marshall 1896  , 1– 635. Opius (Opius) orbiculator Dalla Torre, 1898 

Synonym. Opius breviscapus Thomson, 1895  .

Distribution in Turkey. Malatya (Fischer & Beyarslan, 2012).

Distribution. Palaearctic. Austria, Czechoslovakia, Estonia, Finland, Germany, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Lithuania, Mongolia, Poland, Russia, Spain, Sweden, Turkey.

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Hymenoptera

Family

Braconidae

Genus

Opius