Opius (Opius) exilis Haliday, 1837

Beyarslan, Ahmet & Fischer, Maximilian, 2013, Checklist of Turkish Opiinae (Hymenoptera, Braconidae), Zootaxa 3721 (5), pp. 401-454: 435-436

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3721.5.1

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:C4A553C2-C577-4F4F-A0A7-B13D8FC6BC4D

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03851772-FFA7-9609-0C90-F8DDFD6FC0B5

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Opius (Opius) exilis Haliday, 1837
status

 

Opius (Opius) exilis Haliday, 1837 

Opius exilis Haliday, 1837: 208  .

Opius (Phaedrotoma) exilis Tobias, 1986: 85  . Opius (Opius) exilis Fischer, 1972: 410  .

Synonyms. Opius (Desmatophorus) piceus Thomson, 1895  ; Opius (Pendopius) extusus Papp, 1981  b; Opius (Pendopius) cisromensis Papp, 1982  b.

Distribution in Turkey. Afyon, Edirne, Kocaeli, Icel, Sanliurfa (Fischer & Beyarslan, 2005 b).

Distribution. Oriental, Palaearctic. Austria, China, China-Yunnan, Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Kazakhstan, Lithuania, Poland, Russia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, United Kingdom, Yugoslavia, Yugoslavia-Montenegro.

Hosts. Agromyzidae  : Liriomyza pusio (Meigen, 1830)  , Ophiomyia maura (Meigen, 1838)  . Drosophilidae  : Scaptomyza (Scaptomyza) graminum (Fallén, 1823)  .

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Hymenoptera

Family

Braconidae

Genus

Opius