Opius (Utetes) magnus

Beyarslan, Ahmet & Fischer, Maximilian, 2013, Checklist of Turkish Opiinae (Hymenoptera, Braconidae), Zootaxa 3721 (5), pp. 401-454: 445

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3721.5.1

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:C4A553C2-C577-4F4F-A0A7-B13D8FC6BC4D

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03851772-FFA9-9606-0C90-FF7EFE64C0FA

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Opius (Utetes) magnus
status

 

* Opius (Utetes) magnus  (Fischer, 1958)

Opius magnus Fischer, 1958  g: 292.

Opius (Xynobius) magnus Tobias 1977: 423  Opius (Utetes) magnus Fischer 1972: 147  .

Synonyms. Opius sayanicus Tobias, 1977  ; Opius scrutator Tobias, 1977  .

Distribution in Turkey. Muğla (Yildirim et al. 2010, Beyarslan & Fischer, 2011). Distribution. Palaearctic. Austria, Finland, Georgia, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Kazakhstan, Poland, Russia, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine.

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Hymenoptera

Family

Braconidae

Genus

Opius