Opius (Xynobius) notabilis,

Beyarslan, Ahmet & Fischer, Maximilian, 2013, Checklist of Turkish Opiinae (Hymenoptera, Braconidae), Zootaxa 3721 (5), pp. 401-454: 447

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3721.5.1

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:C4A553C2-C577-4F4F-A0A7-B13D8FC6BC4D

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03851772-FFAB-9604-0C90-FA33FB86C7A3

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Opius (Xynobius) notabilis
status

 

* Opius (Xynobius) notabilis  (Fischer, 1958) newt

Opius (Opius) notabilis Fischer, 1958: 33  –70

Opius (Xynobius) notabilis Fischer, 1958: 1  –620.

Distribution in Turkey. Malatya (Fischer & Beyarslan, 2012)

Distribution. Western Palaearctic. Finland, Hungary, Lithuania, Romania.

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Hymenoptera

Family

Braconidae

Genus

Opius