Opius (Xynobius) rudis (Wesmael, 1835)

Beyarslan, Ahmet & Fischer, Maximilian, 2013, Checklist of Turkish Opiinae (Hymenoptera, Braconidae), Zootaxa 3721 (5), pp. 401-454: 447-448

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3721.5.1

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:C4A553C2-C577-4F4F-A0A7-B13D8FC6BC4D

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03851772-FFAB-9605-0C90-F8E3FAACC09E

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Opius (Xynobius) rudis (Wesmael, 1835)
status

 

Opius (Xynobius) rudis (Wesmael, 1835) 

Opius rudis Wesmael, 1835: 141  .

Opius (Nosopoeus) rudis Thomson, 1895: 2190  . Opius (Xynobius) rudis Fischer, 1972: 88  .

Distribution in Turkey. Afyon, Balikesir, Kirklereli, Sinop, Tekirdag, Usak (Fischer & beyarslan, 2005 b); Afyon, Amasya, Bolu, Kastamonu, Kirklareli, Konya, Nevsehir, Tokat, Yozgat (Beyarslan & Fischer, 2011); Çorum (Fischer & Beyarslan, 2012).

Distribution. Nearctic, Palaearctic. Algeria, Armenia, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Canada, Canada-Ontario, Canada-Saskatchewan, Canary Islands, Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Hungary, Ireland, Korea, Lithuania, Madeira Islands, Netherlands, Poland, Russia, Russia-Primor'ye Kray, Spain, Sweden, Turkey, U.S.A., United Kingdom.

Host. Diptera  . Agromyzidae  : Agromyza nigripes Meigen, 1830  [ Glyceria fluitans  , Holcus lanatus  ].

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Hymenoptera

Family

Braconidae

Genus

Opius