Opius (Utetes) aemuloides,

Beyarslan, Ahmet & Fischer, Maximilian, 2013, Checklist of Turkish Opiinae (Hymenoptera, Braconidae), Zootaxa 3721 (5), pp. 401-454: 444

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3721.5.1

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:C4A553C2-C577-4F4F-A0A7-B13D8FC6BC4D

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03851772-FFAE-9601-0C90-FACEFCCCC6C8

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Opius (Utetes) aemuloides
status

 

* Opius (Utetes) aemuloides  Fischer, 1958

Opius aemuloides Fischer, 1958  g: 277.

Opius (Utetes) aemuloides Fischer, 1972: 147  .

Distribution in Turkey. Erzurum (Fischer & Beyarslan, 2005 b). Distribution. Western Palaearctic. England, Russia, Turkey.

Opius (Utetes) coracinus (Thomson, 1895) 

Opius coracinus Thomson, 1895: 2185  , ♀, ♂. Opius (Utetes) coracinus Fischer, 1972: 148  . Opius (Xynobius) coracinus Tobias, 1986: 43  .

Synonym. Opius silvicola Szépligeti, 1896  .

Distribution in Turkey. Turkey (Fischer, 1997), Bilecik, Edirne (Fischer & Beyarslan, 2005 b); Bartin, Cankiri, Karabük, Kastamonu, Kastamonu, Sinop (Beyarslan & Fischer, 2011).

Distribution. Western Palaearctic. Austria, Bulgaria, Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Poland, Russia, Sweden, Turkey, Yugoslavia.

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Hymenoptera

Family

Braconidae

Genus

Opius