Eudromiella partita ( Walker, 1868 ),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 21

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFC1-FFC2-F680-EACCFEE18580

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Eudromiella partita ( Walker, 1868 )
status

 

Eudromiella partita ( Walker, 1868) 

Synonymy:

Blatta partita Walker, 1868 

Eudromiella aglaia Hebard, 1921  . ANSP, Philadelphia (T).

Geographical records. Province of Santa Fe: Carcarañá  ; prov. of Tucumán: Cañete. Type. NHM, London (H).

References. Hebard, 1921: 255; Rocha e Silva Albuquerque, 1965: 8; Princis, 1969: 766; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 174.

ANSP

Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Ectobiidae

Genus

Eudromiella

Loc

Eudromiella partita ( Walker, 1868 )

Iglesias, Monica Sandra 2010
2010
Loc

Eudromiella aglaia

Hebard 1921
1921
Loc

Blatta partita

Walker 1868
1868