Phortioeca verrucosa (Saussure, 1864),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 18

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFC4-FFC7-F680-EFA6FA8886FA

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Phortioeca verrucosa (Saussure, 1864)
status

 

Phortioeca verrucosa (Saussure, 1864) 

Synonymy: Zetobora verrucosa Saussure, 1864 

Geographical records. Province of Formosa: San José; prov. of Jujuy: San Salvador de Jujuy and San Lorenzo. Type. NMW, Vienne.

References. Giglio-Tos, 1897: 11; Hebard, 1931: 259; Princis, 1964: 260; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 175.

NMW

Naturhistorisches Museum, Wien

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Blaberidae

Genus

Phortioeca