Poeciloderrhis verticalis ( Burmeister, 1838 ),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 17

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFC5-FFC6-F680-E997FB388308

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Poeciloderrhis verticalis ( Burmeister, 1838 )
status

 

Poeciloderrhis verticalis ( Burmeister, 1838) 

Synonymy:

Epilampra verticalis Burmeister, 1838  Epilampra socia Stål, 1858  Epilampra bella Saussure, 1864 

Geographical records. Province of Misiones: Parque Nacional Iguazú, Parque Provincial Salto Encantado, Santa María.

Type. NMW, Vienne (T) ( Becker 1984).

References. Rehn, 1913: 281, 1915: 275; Princis, 1967: 699; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 174.

NMW

Naturhistorisches Museum, Wien

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Blaberidae

Genus

Poeciloderrhis

Loc

Poeciloderrhis verticalis ( Burmeister, 1838 )

Iglesias, Monica Sandra 2010
2010
Loc

Epilampra bella

Saussure 1864
1864
Loc

Epilampra socia Stål, 1858

Stal 1858
1858
Loc

Epilampra verticalis

Burmeister 1838
1838