Panchlora exoleta Burmeister, 1838,

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 17

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFC5-FFC6-F680-EA60FB4B8536

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Panchlora exoleta Burmeister, 1838
status

 

Panchlora exoleta Burmeister, 1838 

Synonymy:

Panchlora punctum Saussure & Zehntner, 1893 

Geographical records. Province of Chaco: Los molinos (N. R.) IMLA; prov. of Jujuy: Yuto; prov. of Misiones; prov. of Tucumán: Burruyacu (N. R.) IMLA.

Type. Not found. There is a specimen in HALLE that could be the type ( Pellens & Grandcolas 2008).

References. Rehn, 1915: 275, Princis, 1964: 177; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 174.

Remarks. P. prasina  (sensu Scudder, 1901 non Burmeister, 1838) is a misidentification.

IMLA

Fundacion e Instituto Miguel Lillo

HALLE

Zoologisches Institut der Martin-Luther Universitaet

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Blaberidae

Genus

Panchlora

Loc

Panchlora exoleta Burmeister, 1838

Iglesias, Monica Sandra 2010
2010
Loc

Panchlora punctum

Saussure & Zehntner 1893
1893