Panchlora prasina Burmeister, 1838,

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 17

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFC5-FFC6-F680-ED84FB97849A

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Panchlora prasina Burmeister, 1838
status

 

Panchlora prasina Burmeister, 1838 

Synonymy:

Panchlora glauca Saussure, 1862 

Geographical record. Province of Tucumán: San Pablo. Type. NMW (T).

References. Giglio-Tos, 1894: 3; Princis, 1964: 186; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 174.

NMW

Naturhistorisches Museum, Wien

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Blaberidae

Genus

Panchlora