Panchlora thalassina Saussure & Zehntner, 1893,

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 17

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFC5-FFC6-F680-EF60FCE6868E

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Panchlora thalassina Saussure & Zehntner, 1893
status

 

Panchlora thalassina Saussure & Zehntner, 1893 

Synonymy:

Panchlora centralis  Rocha e Silva Albuquerque, 1959. MNRJ (H, P).

Geographical records. Province of Buenos Aires: La Plata; prov. of Chaco: Río Tapenaga, Colonia Florencia; prov. of Corrientes: Bella  Vista; prov. of Jujuy: San Lorenzo; prov. of Córdoba: Córdoba capital (N. R.) FCEN; prov. of Misiones: Puerto Bertoni, San Ignacio; prov. of Salta: El Tala; prov. of Santiago del Estero: Barrancas, Troncal, Bañados del Río Dulce; prov. of Santa Fe: Villa Ana, Las Garzas.

Type. Not found.

References. Giglio-Tos, 1897: 11; Finot, 1897: 203; Rehn 1913: 282, 1915: 275; Hebard, 1921: 285, 1929: 374; Princis, 1964: 179; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 174.

MNRJ

Museu Nacional/Universidade Federal de Rio de Janeiro

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Blaberidae

Genus

Panchlora