Tribonium spectrum (Eschscholtz, 1822),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 19

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFC7-FFC4-F680-EAE6FAA58451

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Tribonium spectrum (Eschscholtz, 1822)
status

 

Tribonium spectrum (Eschscholtz, 1822) 

Synonymy:

Blatta spectrum Eschscholtz, 1822  Zetobora conspersa Burmeister, 1838 

Geographical record. Prov. of Misiones: San Ignacio.

Type. Not found.

References. Brèthes, 1920: 28; Hebard, 1921: 285; Princis, 1964: 256; Lopes, 1978: 405; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 178.

Remarks. Z. conspersa  (sensu Burmeister, 1838 non Guerin & Percheron, 1832) is a misidentification.

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Blaberidae

Genus

Tribonium

Loc

Tribonium spectrum (Eschscholtz, 1822)

Iglesias, Monica Sandra 2010
2010
Loc

Zetobora conspersa

Burmeister 1838
1838
Loc

Blatta spectrum

Eschscholtz 1822
1822