Tribonium guttulosum ( Walker, 1868 ),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 19

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFC7-FFC4-F680-EB07FAAE8219

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Tribonium guttulosum ( Walker, 1868 )
status

 

Tribonium guttulosum ( Walker, 1868) 

Synonymy:

Nauphoeta guttulosum Walker, 1868 

Geographical records. Province of Misiones: San Ignacio; prov. of Tucumán. Type. HDEO (T).

References. Hebard, 1921: 285; Princis, 1964: 257; Lopes, 1978: 399; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 178.

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Blaberidae

Genus

Tribonium

Loc

Tribonium guttulosum ( Walker, 1868 )

Iglesias, Monica Sandra 2010
2010
Loc

Nauphoeta guttulosum

Walker 1868
1868