Anaplecta fallax Saussure, 1862,

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 19

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFC7-FFC4-F680-EF1DFC7086D6

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Anaplecta fallax Saussure, 1862
status

 

Anaplecta fallax Saussure, 1862 

Synonymy:

Anaplecta albomarginata Saussure & Zehntner, 1893  . NHM, London (H). Anaplecta decipiens Saussure & Zehntner, 1893  . NHM, London (S). Anaplecta parvipennis Saussure & Zehntner, 1893  . NHM, London (S).

Geographical record. Province of Jujuy: San Lorenzo. Type. Not found.

References. Giglio-Tos, 1897: 2; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 175.

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Ectobiidae

Genus

Anaplecta

Loc

Anaplecta fallax Saussure, 1862

Iglesias, Monica Sandra 2010
2010
Loc

Anaplecta albomarginata

Saussure & Zehntner 1893
1893
Loc

Anaplecta decipiens

Saussure & Zehntner 1893
1893
Loc

Anaplecta parvipennis

Saussure & Zehntner 1893
1893