Ceuthobia fulvella ( Rehn, 1913 ),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 29

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFC9-FFCA-F680-ED3EFCC284E2

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Ceuthobia fulvella ( Rehn, 1913 )
status

 

Ceuthobia fulvella ( Rehn, 1913) 

Synonymy:

Melestora fulvella Rehn, 1913 

Geographical records. Province of Santa Fe: Carcarañá  ; prov. of Misiones.

Type. ANSP (H).

References. Rehn, 1913: 283, 1915: 276; Hebard, 1921: 295; Rehn, 1951: 123; Princis, 1965: 389; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 173.

Remarks. This species is known only from Argentina  .

ANSP

Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Ectobiidae

Genus

Ceuthobia

Loc

Ceuthobia fulvella ( Rehn, 1913 )

Iglesias, Monica Sandra 2010
2010
Loc

Melestora fulvella

Rehn 1913
1913