Paraloboptera unicolor ( Saussure, 1868 ),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 29-30

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFC9-FFCB-F680-EE10FCC28053

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Paraloboptera unicolor ( Saussure, 1868 )
status

 

Paraloboptera unicolor ( Saussure, 1868) 

Synonymy:

Hypocrita unicolor Saussure, 1868  Geographical records. Province of Buenos Aires.

Type. Not found. In MNHG there are two specimens from Buenos Aires, probably (S). References. Saussure, 1868: 100; Finot, 1897 (sub Zoboptera misspelling): 183; Princis, 1969: 858. Remarks. This species is known only from Argentina  .

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Ectobiidae

Genus

Paraloboptera

Loc

Paraloboptera unicolor ( Saussure, 1868 )

Iglesias, Monica Sandra 2010
2010
Loc

Hypocrita unicolor

Saussure 1868
1868