Pseudischnoptera lineata (Olivier, 1789),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 26

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFCC-FFCF-F680-EB9CFD4682AD

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Pseudischnoptera lineata (Olivier, 1789)
status

 

Pseudischnoptera lineata (Olivier, 1789) 

Synonymy:

Blatta lineata Olivier, 1789 

Geographical records. Province of Tucumán: Trancas, Burruyacu, Tapia-ticucho IMLA. Type. Not found.

Reference. Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 174.

IMLA

Fundacion e Instituto Miguel Lillo