Pseudomops americanus ( Saussure, 1869 ),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 25

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFCD-FFCE-F680-E893FBB983AD

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Pseudomops americanus ( Saussure, 1869 )
status

 

Pseudomops americanus ( Saussure, 1869) 

Synonymy:

Thyrsocera americanus Saussure, 1869 

Geographical records. Argentina  .

Type. Not found.

References. Finot, 1897: 187; Princis, 1969: 949; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 173.

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Ectobiidae

Genus

Pseudomops

Loc

Pseudomops americanus ( Saussure, 1869 )

Iglesias, Monica Sandra 2010
2010
Loc

Thyrsocera americanus

Saussure 1869
1869