Eunyctibora omissa (Brancsik, 1901),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 25

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFCD-FFCE-F680-ECE6FE0787B3

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Eunyctibora omissa (Brancsik, 1901)
status

 

Eunyctibora omissa (Brancsik, 1901) 

Synonymy:

Nyctibora omissa Brancsik, 1901 

Geographical record. Argentina  .

Type. Not found.

References. Kirby, 1904: 108; Shelford, 1908: 2; Princis, 1967: 630.

Remarks. This species is known only from Argentina  . Nyctibora Burmeister, 1838