Chorisoneura mysteca (Saussure, 1862),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 28

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFCE-FFCD-F680-EB6BFF01823D

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Chorisoneura mysteca (Saussure, 1862)
status

 

Chorisoneura mysteca (Saussure, 1862) 

Synonymy:

Blatta mysteca Saussure, 1862 

Geographical record. Province of Jujuy: San Lorenzo. Type. Not found.

References. Giglio-Tos, 1897: 11; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 176. Remarks. Princis (1965) doubted the accuracy of Giglio-Tos’ record based on the known distribution of the species.