Neoblattella puerilis ( Rehn, 1915 ),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 28

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFCE-FFCD-F680-ED44FD328476

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Neoblattella puerilis ( Rehn, 1915 )
status

 

Neoblattella puerilis ( Rehn, 1915) 

Synonymy:

Ceratinoptera puerilis Rehn, 1915 

Geographical record. Province of Misiones.

Type. ANSP (H) Male.

References. Rehn, 1915: 273, Hebard, 1921: 262; Princis, 1969: 789; Becker, 1979: 19; 1984: 93; Lopes & Oliveira, 2004: 627; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 173.

ANSP

Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Ectobiidae

Genus

Neoblattella

Loc

Neoblattella puerilis ( Rehn, 1915 )

Iglesias, Monica Sandra 2010
2010
Loc

Ceratinoptera puerilis

Rehn 1915
1915