Amazonina conspersa,

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 27

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFCF-FFCC-F680-E997FE73833E

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Amazonina conspersa
status

 

Amazonina conspersa  (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1865)

Synonymy:

Phyllodromia conspersa Brunner  von Wanttenwyl, 1865 Neoblattella sooretamensis  Rocha e Silva Albuquerque, 1958. MNRJ, Rio de Janeiro (H, P)

Geographical records. Province of Buenos Aires: San Fernando (N. R.) FCEN; prov. of Chaco: El Cachapé (N. R.) FCEN, Río Tapenaga and Colonia Florencia; prov. of Formosa: Misión Tacaaglé; prov. of Misiones: San Ignacio, Parque Nacional Iguazú (N. R.), Parque Provincial Salto Encantado (N. R.) FCEN.

Type. NMW (T).

References. Hebard, 1921: 260, 1931: 257; Princis, 1969: 787; Rocha e Silva Albuquerque, 1974 a: 57; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 175.

MNRJ

Museu Nacional/Universidade Federal de Rio de Janeiro

NMW

Naturhistorisches Museum, Wien

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Ectobiidae

Genus

Amazonina