Amazonina platystylata ( Hebard, 1921 ),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 27

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFCF-FFCC-F680-EB8CFE6E8540

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Amazonina platystylata ( Hebard, 1921 )
status

 

Amazonina platystylata ( Hebard, 1921) 

Synonymy:

Neoblattella platystylata Hebard, 1921 

Amazonina castanea  Rocha e Silva, 1955. MNRJ, Rio de Janeiro (H, P).

Geographical record. Province of Santa Fe: Villa Ana. Type. ANSP (H, P).

References. Hebard, 1929: 355; Princis, 1969: 788; Rocha e Silva Albuquerque, 1974 a: 58; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 173.

MNRJ

Museu Nacional/Universidade Federal de Rio de Janeiro

ANSP

Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Ectobiidae

Genus

Amazonina

Loc

Amazonina platystylata ( Hebard, 1921 )

Iglesias, Monica Sandra 2010
2010
Loc

Neoblattella platystylata

Hebard 1921
1921