Epilampra cinerascens Brunner,

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 16

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFDA-FFD9-F680-EAC5FC7D85E0

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Epilampra cinerascens Brunner
status

 

Epilampra cinerascens Brunner  von Wattenwyl, 1865

Synonymy:

Epilampra adjuncta Walker, 1868  . NHM, London (H). Epilampra subconspersa Walker, 1868  . NHM, London (L).

Geographical records. Province of Misiones: San Ignacio; prov. of Tucumán: Cañete. Type. NMW, Vienne (T)? as indicated by the author in the original publication. References. Hebard, 1921: 281; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 174.

NMW

Naturhistorisches Museum, Wien

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Blaberidae

Genus

Epilampra

Loc

Epilampra cinerascens Brunner

Iglesias, Monica Sandra 2010
2010
Loc

Epilampra adjuncta

Walker 1868
1868
Loc

Epilampra subconspersa

Walker 1868
1868