Epilampra burmeisteri (Guérin-Méneville, 1857),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 16

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFDA-FFD9-F680-EB55FABE8270

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Epilampra burmeisteri (Guérin-Méneville, 1857)
status

 

Epilampra burmeisteri (Guérin-Méneville, 1857) 

Synonymy:

Blatta burmeisteri Guérin-Méneville, 1857  Epilampra caraibea Saussure & Zehntner, 1893  . NHM, London (S).

Geographical record. Province of Jujuy: San Lorenzo ( Giglio-Tos, 1897: 10 sub E. caraibea  ). Type. Not found.

Reference. Giglio-Tos, 1897: 10; Princis 1967: 693 (doubts about the locality indicated by Giglio-Tos).

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Blaberidae

Genus

Epilampra

Loc

Epilampra burmeisteri (Guérin-Méneville, 1857)

Iglesias, Monica Sandra 2010
2010
Loc

Epilampra caraibea

Saussure & Zehntner 1893
1893
Loc

Blatta burmeisteri Guérin-Méneville, 1857

Guerin-Meneville 1857
1857