Monastria similis (Serville, 1839),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 15

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFDB-FFD8-F680-E9DEFB2C80AA

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Monastria similis (Serville, 1839)
status

 

Monastria similis (Serville, 1839) 

Synonymy:

Blabera similis Serville, 1839  Monastria flavomarginata Princis, 1946 

Geographical records. Province of Corrientes: Santo Tomé; prov. of Misiones: Parque Nacional Cataratas del Iguazú, Puerto Londero, Santa María.

Type. ZMLU (T).

References. Princis, 1951: 7; 1963: 142; Roth, 1970 a: 328; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 174.

ZMLU

Lunds Universitet, Zoologiska Institutionen

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Blaberidae

Genus

Monastria