Parahormetica bilobata (Saussure, 1864),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 15

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFDB-FFD8-F680-EBC3FB8082FE

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Parahormetica bilobata (Saussure, 1864)
status

 

Parahormetica bilobata (Saussure, 1864) 

Synonymy:

Brachycola bilobata Saussure, 1864  Parahormetica tumulosa Brunner  von Wattenwyl, 1865

Geographical record. Province of Misiones: San Ignacio. Type. MNHN (T).

References. Hebard, 1921: 299; Princis, 1963: 118; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 175.

MNHN

Museum National d'Histoire Naturelle