Calolampra irrorata (Fabricius, 1775),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 15

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFDB-FFD8-F680-ECD3FAD886C9

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Calolampra irrorata (Fabricius, 1775)
status

 

Calolampra irrorata (Fabricius, 1775) 

Synonymy:

Blatta irrorata Fabricius, 1775 

Epilampra atomifera Walker, 1868  . NHM, London. Epilampra gracilis Brunner  von Wattenwyl, 1865 Epilampra notabilis Walker, 1868  . NHM, London. Polyzosteria propria Walker, 1868  . NHM, London. (L, PL). Panchlora signatura Walker, 1871  . NHM, London.

Geographical records. Province of Salta: Santa Rosa; prov. of Jujuy: San Lorenzo.

Type. ZMUC Copenhagen (T).

References. Giglio-Tos, 1894: 2, 1897: 10; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 174 (sub E. gracilis  ).

Remarks. We consider that the records of Giglio-Tos 1894 and 1897 are valid because Brunner von Wattenwyl confirmed that the specimens sent by Giglio-Tos were E. gracilis  ; therefore, do not follow Princis (1963).

ZMUC

Zoological Museum, University of Copenhagen

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Blaberidae

Genus

Calolampra

Loc

Calolampra irrorata (Fabricius, 1775)

Iglesias, Monica Sandra 2010
2010
Loc

Panchlora signatura

Walker 1871
1871
Loc

Epilampra atomifera

Walker 1868
1868
Loc

Epilampra notabilis

Walker 1868
1868
Loc

Polyzosteria propria

Walker 1868
1868