Blaberus minor (Saussure, 1864),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 12

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFDE-FFDD-F680-E9DEFCAB8301

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Blaberus minor (Saussure, 1864)
status

 

Blaberus minor (Saussure, 1864) 

Synonymy:

Blabera minor Saussure, 1864  Blabera fraterna Saussure, 1864 

Geographical records. Province of Chaco: Charata, Resistencia, Río Tapenaga and Colonia Florencia; prov. of Córdoba: La Granja; prov. of Corrientes: San Cosme; prov. of Formosa: San José and Misión Tacaaglé; prov. of Jujuy: San Salvador de Jujuy and San Lorenzo; prov. of La Pampa: Conehlo; prov. of Salta: Tabacal and Río Bermejo; prov. of Santiago del Estero: Bracho and Icaño  ; prov. of Santa Fe: Villa Ana.

Type. Not found, although indicated as deposited in MNHN in the original publication (Saussure 1864). References. Giglio-Tos, 1897: 12; Finot, 1897: 174; Hebard, 1921: 290, 1929: 380, 1931: 261; Princis, 1963: 130; Jurberg et al. 1977: 545; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 174.

MNHN

Museum National d'Histoire Naturelle

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Blaberidae

Genus

Blaberus