Melestora argentina ( Rehn, 1915 ),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 11

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFDF-FFDC-F680-E825FAD983DD

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Melestora argentina ( Rehn, 1915 )
status

 

Melestora argentina ( Rehn, 1915) 

Synonymy:

Latindia argentina Rehn, 1915 

Geographical records. Province of Entre Ríos: Gualeguaychú; prov. of Misiones: Parque Nacional Iguazú, Parque Provincial Salto Encantado.

Type. ANSP (H).

References. Rehn, 1915: 276; Hebard, 1921: 299; Princis, 1963: 106; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 175.

ANSP

Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Corydiidae

Genus

Melestora

Loc

Melestora argentina ( Rehn, 1915 )

Iglesias, Monica Sandra 2010
2010
Loc

Latindia argentina

Rehn 1915
1915