Blaberus fusiformis ( Walker, 1868 ),

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 11

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFDF-FFDC-F680-EFD6FB2F86BF

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Blaberus fusiformis ( Walker, 1868 )
status

 

Blaberus fusiformis ( Walker, 1868) 

Synonymy:

Blabera fusiformis Walker, 1868 

Geographical records. Province of Corrientes: Corrientes capital; prov. of Jujuy: San Lorenzo; prov. of Salta: Santa Rosa.

Type. NHM (H).

References. Giglio-Tos, 1894: 12; Princis, 1963: 132; Crespo & Valverde, 2008: 174.

Remarks. Blabera atropos  (sensu Giglio-Tos, 1894 non Stoll, 1813) is a misidentification.

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Blaberidae

Genus

Blaberus

Loc

Blaberus fusiformis ( Walker, 1868 )

Iglesias, Monica Sandra 2010
2010
Loc

Blabera fusiformis

Walker 1868
1868