Opius (Nosopoea) maculipes Wesmael, 1835,

Khajeh, Nahid, Rakhshani, Ehshan, Peris-Felipo, Francisco Javier & Žikić, Vladimir, 2014, Contributions to the Opiinae (Hymenoptera: Braconidae) of Eastern Iran with updated checklist of Iranian species, Zootaxa 3784 (2), pp. 131-147: 137

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3784.2.3

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:2D099A7F-38E1-4D67-AEA5-30551C67A02D

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03C2E177-9A31-FFEC-CD93-ED9825B7638C

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Opius (Nosopoea) maculipes Wesmael, 1835
status

 

Opius (Nosopoea) maculipes Wesmael, 1835 

Material examined: 1 ♂, Iran, Tehran—Gholhak, 1400 m, 01.V. 1961 (Klapperich leg.) ( HNHM); 1 ♀, same label but at 14.V. 1961 (Klapperich leg.) ( HNHM)

Distribution in Iran. Guilan province—Chaboksar and Rezvanshahr ( Ghahari et al. 2012 b), East Azarbaijan province—Mianeh ( Rastegar et al. 2012) and Tehran ( Fischer 1990).

General distribution. Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Canary Islands, Czech Republic, Denmark, England, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iran, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Moldova, Netherlands, Poland, Slovakia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, and Uzbekistan.

HNHM

Hungarian Natural History Museum (Termeszettudomanyi Muzeum)

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Hymenoptera

Family

Braconidae

Genus

Opius