Opius (Allophlebus) singularis Wesmael, 1835,

Khajeh, Nahid, Rakhshani, Ehshan, Peris-Felipo, Francisco Javier & Žikić, Vladimir, 2014, Contributions to the Opiinae (Hymenoptera: Braconidae) of Eastern Iran with updated checklist of Iranian species, Zootaxa 3784 (2), pp. 131-147: 139

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3784.2.3

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:2D099A7F-38E1-4D67-AEA5-30551C67A02D

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03C2E177-9A3F-FFE2-CD93-EB1D26A06540

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Opius (Allophlebus) singularis Wesmael, 1835
status

 

Opius (Allophlebus) singularis Wesmael, 1835 

Distribution in Iran. Guilan province—Roodsar ( Ghahari et al. 2012 b).

General distribution. Armenia, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, England, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iran, Ireland, Italy, Korea, Lithuania, Mongolia, Montenegro, Netherlands, Poland, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Tunisia and Turkey.

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Hymenoptera

Family

Braconidae

Genus

Opius