Pešić, Vladimir, Bańkowska, Aleksandra, Goldschmidt, Tom, Grabowski, Michał, Michoński, Grzegorz & Zawal, Andrzej, 2018, Supplement to the Checklist of water mites (Acari: Hydrachnidia) from the Balkan peninsula

Pešić, Vladimir, Bańkowska, Aleksandra, Goldschmidt, Tom, Grabowski, Michał, Michoński, Grzegorz & Zawal, Andrzej, 2018, Supplement to the Checklist of water mites (Acari: Hydrachnidia) from the Balkan peninsula, Zootaxa 4394 (2), pp. 151-184

publication ID

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4394.2.1

link to original document

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4394.2.1

document provided by

Plazi

Limnochares aquatica     152
Eylais planipons     152
Panisus torrenticolus     152
Hydryphantes (Hydryphantes) armentarius     153
Trichothyas (Kashmirothyas) jadrankae   sp. nov.  153
Partnunia naprintua     153
Partnunia steinmanni     154
Protzia eximia     154
Protzia felix     154
Protzia halberti     154
Protzia invalvaris     154
Protzia pachygnatha     154
Protzia rotunda     154-155
Protzia squamosa     156
Hydrodroma pilosa     157
Hydrodroma reinhardi     157
Hydrodroma     157
Lebertia (Pilolebertia) inaequalis     157-158
Lebertia (Pilolebertia) insignis     158
Lebertia (Pilolebertia) porosa     158-159
Lebertia (Pilolebertia) longiseta     159
Lebertia     159
Lebertia fimbriata     159-160
Lebertia pusilla     160
Lebertia rivulorum     160
Lebertia salebrosa     160
Lebertia     160
Lebertia     160
Lebertia variolata     160-161
Lebertia (Mixolebertia) sefvei     161
Lebertia (Mixolebertia) separata     161
Lebertia (Mixolebertia) stigmatifera     161
Oxus (Oxus) angustipositus     161
Oxus (Oxus) longisetus     161
Oxus (Oxus) ovalis     161-162
Oxus (Oxus) strigatus     162
Oxus (Gnaphiscus) setosus     162
Sperchon (Hispidosperchon) clupeifer     162
Sperchon     163
Sperchon (Hispidosperchon) hispidus     163
Sperchon (Hispidosperchon) papillosus     163
Sperchon (Hispidosperchon) glandulosus     163
Teutonia (Teutonia) cometes     163
Monatractides (Monatractides) madritensis     163
Monatractides (Monatractides) stadleri     164
Limnesia (Limnesia) fulgida     165-166
Limnesia (Limnesia) koenikei     166
Limnesia (Limnesia) polonica     166
Limnesia (Limnesia) undulata     166
Limnesia (Limnesia) undulatoides     166-167
Atractides (Atractides) digitatus     167
Atractides (Atractides) fonticolus     167
Atractides (Atractides) gibberipalpis     167
Atractides (Atractides) graecus     167
Atractides (Atractides) inflatipalpis     167
Atractides (Atractides) inflatus     168
Atractides (Atractides) nodipalpis     168
Atractides (Atractides) oblongus     168
Atractides (Atractides) pennatus     168
Atractides (Atractides) sokolowi     168-169
Atractides (Tympanomegapus) acutirostris     169
Hygrobates (Hygrobates) calliger     169
Hygrobates (Hygrobates) fluviatilis     169
Hygrobates (Hygrobates) marezaensis     169
Hygrobates (Hygrobates) longipalpis     169
Hygrobates (Hygrobates) nigromaculatus     170
Hygrobates (Hygrobates) setosus     170
Hygrobates (Rivobates) zawali     170
Litarachna communis     170
Litarachna duboscqi     170
Pontarachna adriatica     170
Neumania (Neumania) deltoides     171
Neumania (Neumania) limosa     171
Neumania (Neumania) uncinata     171
Unionicola (Pentatax) aculeata     171-172
Unionicola (Unionicola) crassipes     172
Unionicola (Unionicola) gracilipalpis     173
Unionicola (Unionicola) minor     173
Forelia (Forelia) variegator     173
Forelia liliacea     174
Piona alpicola     174
Piona coccinea     174
Piona conglobata     174
Piona disparilis     175
Piona imminuta     175
Piona obturbans     175
Piona pusilla     175
Piona rotundoides     175-176
Piona stjoerdalensis     176
Pionopsis lutescens     176
Tiphys latipes     176
Feltria (Feltria) drilonensis     176
Axonopsis complanata     176-177
Brachypodopsis (Brachypodopsis) gracilis     177
Brachypodopsis     177
Brachypodopsis (Brachypodopsis) orghidani     177
Hexaxonopsis (Hexaxonopsis) romijni     177-178
Hexaxonopsis (Hexaxonopsis) serrata     178
Ljania bipapillata     178
Parabrachypoda montii     178
Parabrachypoda mutila     178
Paraxonopsis inferorum     178-179
Paraxonopsis vietsi     179
Vicinaxonopsis bureschi     179
Woolastookia rotundifrons     179
Frontipodopsis reticulatifrons     179
Mideopsis crassipes     179
Mideopsis roztoczensis     180
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) albator     180
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) cuspidifer     180
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) refractariolus     180
Arrenurus (Megaluracarus) conicus     180
Arrenurus (Megaluracarus) cylindratus     180-181
Arrenurus (Megaluracarus) stjordalensis     181