Tran, Binh T. T., Le, Son X. & Nguyen, Anh D., 2013, An annotated checklist of centipedes (Chilopoda) of Vietnam

Tran, Binh T. T., Le, Son X. & Nguyen, Anh D., 2013, An annotated checklist of centipedes (Chilopoda) of Vietnam, Zootaxa 3722 (2), pp. 219-244

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3722.2.6

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3722.2.6

document provided by

Plazi

Scolopendromorpha     220
Cryptopidae     220
Cryptops     220
Cryptops     220
Cryptops (Trigonocryptops) spinipes     220-221
Paracryptops     221
Tonkinodentus     221
Alluropus demangei     221
Alluropus     221
Scolopendridae     221
Paracryptops indicus     221
Ethmostigmus rubripes subsp. platycephalus     222
Ethmostigmus rubripes subsp. spinosus     222-223
Asanada brevicornis     222
Ethmostigmus     222
Asanada     222
Otostigmus     223
Otostigmus aculeatus     223
Otostigmus amballae     223
Otostigmus astenus     223-224
Otostigmus loriae subsp. loriae     224
Otostigmus loriae subsp. nordicus     224
Otostigmus multidens subsp. multidens     225
Otostigmus reservatus     225
Otostigmus politus subsp. politus     225
Otostigmus scaber     226
Otostigmus spinosus     226
Otostigmus voprosus     226
Rhysida     227
Rhysida marginata     227
Rhysida nuda     227
Scolopendra     227
Scolopendra calcarata     227-228
Rhysida longipes     227
Scolopendra morsitans     228-229
Scolopendra gracillima subsp. sternostriata     228
Scolopendra mirabilis     228
Scolopendra subspinipes subsp. subspinipes     229
Scolopendra subspinipes subsp. cingulatoides     229-230
Dinocryptops     230
Dinocryptops brolemanni subsp. esulcata     230
Scolopocryptops     230
Scolopocryptops melanostomus     230
Scolopendra subspinipes subsp. dehaani     230
Anopsobiella     231
Anopsobiella dawydoffi     231
Scolopocryptops rubiginosus     231
Scolopocryptops spinicaudus     231
Lithobiomorpha     231
Henicopidae     231
Australobius maroneus     232
Australobius semperi     232
Lithobiidae     232
Australobius     232
Australobius feae subsp. percalcaratus     232
Australobius javanicus     232
Bothropolys     232
Lithobius     233
Lithobius (Alokobius) orientalis     233
Lithobius (Monotarsobius) rhysus     233-234
Lithobius (Ezembius) erratus subsp. dawydoffi     233
Lithobius (Lithobius) egregius     233
Lithobius (Lithobius) modicus     233
Lithobius (Monotarsobius) tricalcaratus     234-235
Lithobius (Monotarsobius) fuscus     234
Lithobius (Monotarsobius) honestus     234
Lithobius (Monotarsobius) pachymerus     234
Ballophilus granulosus subsp. holotrichus     235
Ballophilus pallidus     235
Mecistocephalus     236
Ballophilus pygamaeus     236
Mecistocephalidae     236
Mecistocephalus flavus     236
Ballophilus polypus     236
Mecistocephalus conspicuus     236
Mecistocephalus insularis     236-237
Mecistocephalus rubriceps     237
Tygarrup     237
Tygarrup javanicus     237
Mecistocephalus mikado     237
Tygarrup diversidens     238
Geophilidae     238
Tuoba     238
Tuoba annamiticus   comb. nov.  238
Linotaeniidae     238
Strigamia     238
Strigamia hirsutipes     238-239
Himantosoma     238
Himantosoma bidivisum     238
Haploschendyla     239
Haploschendyla barbarica     239
Leptoschendyla     239
Leptoschendyla paucipes     239
Orphnaeus     239
Orphnaeus brevilabiatus     239