Sanborn, Allen F., Phillips, Polly K. & Sites, Robert W., 2007, Biodiversity, biogeography, and bibliography of the cicadas of Thailand (Hemiptera: Cicadoidea: Cicadidae)

Sanborn, Allen F., Phillips, Polly K. & Sites, Robert W., 2007, Biodiversity, biogeography, and bibliography of the cicadas of Thailand (Hemiptera: Cicadoidea: Cicadidae), Zootaxa 1413, pp. 1-46

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.175673

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.175673

document provided by

Plazi

Afzeliada badia     4
Platypleura arminops     4
Platypleura auropilosa     4
Platypleura mira     4-5
Platypleura nobilis     5
Platypleura watsoni     5
Pycna concinna     5
Chremistica chueatae     5
Chremistica echinaaria     5
Chremistica germana     6
Chremistica guamusangensis     6
Chremistica malayensis     6
Chremistica moultoni     6
Chremistica mussarens     6
Chremistica nesiotes     6
Chremistica numida     6-7
Chremistica ochracea     7
Chremistica pontianaka     7
Chremistica viridis     7
Chremistica     7
Chremistica     8
Chremistica     8
Cryptotympana aquila     8
Cryptotympana facialis     8-9
Cryptotympana fumipennis     9
Cryptotympana gracilis     9
Cryptotympana mandarina     9
Cryptotympana recta     9
Salvazana mirabilis     9-10
Angamiana melanoptera     10
Angamiana floridula     10
Formotosena montivaga     10
Talainga binghami     10-11
Leptopsaltria draluobi     11
Purana atroclunes     11
Purana doiluangensis     11
Purana guttularis     11
Purana jdmoorei     11
Purana johanae     12
Purana khuanae     12
Purana khuniensis     12
Purana pigmentata     12
Purana tigrina     12
Purana tigrina     12
Purana ubina     12-13
Purana     13
Rustia dentivitta     13
Maua quadrituberculata     13
Tanna ventriroseus     13
Tanna yanni     13
Tanna     14
Terpnosia abdullahi     14
Terpnosia neocollina     14
Terpnosia nonusaprilis     14
Terpnosia viridissima     14
Euterpnosia chibensis subsp. nuaiensis     14-15
Dundubia ayutthaya     15
Dundubia crepitans     15
Dundubia feae     15
Dundubia hastata     15-16
Dundubia kebuna     16
Dundubia nagarasingha     16
Dundubia intemerata     16
Dundubia oopaga     17
Dundubia rufivena     17
Dundubia sinbyudaw     17-18
Dundubia nigripes     17
Dundubia somraji     18
Dundubia vaginata     18-19
Dundubia spiculata     18
Dundubia terpsichore     18
Meimuna duffelsi     19
Meimuna durga     19
Meimuna jsguillotsi     19
Meimuna nauhkae     19
Meimuna tavoyana     19-20
Meimuna     20
Meimuna     20
Macrosemia chantrainei     20
Macrosemia giovannae     20
Macrosemia khuanae     20
Macrosemia longiterebra     20-21
Orientopsaltria beaudouini     21
Macrosemia tonkiniana     21
Macrosemia umbrata     21
Orientopsaltria cantavis     21
Orientopsaltria fangrayae     21-22
Orientopsaltria guttigera     22
Orientopsaltria lucieni     22
Orientopsaltria musicus     22
Orientopsaltria padda     22
Platylomia andamansidensis     22-23
Platylomia bocki     23
Platylomia malickyi     23
Platylomia operculata     23-24
Platylomia pendleburyi     24
Platylomia saturata subsp. perakana     24
Platylomia stasserae     24
Platylomia     24
Tosena albata     24-25
Tosena melanoptera     25
Tosena paviei     25
Tosena splendida     25
Ayuthia spectabile     25
Ambragaeana ambra     26
Ambragaeana stellata     26
Balinta tenebriscosa     26-27
Gaeana cheni     26
Gaeana consors     26
Gaeana festiva     26
Pomponia dolosa     27-28
Becquartina electa     27
Becquartina bleuzeni     27
Becquartina versicolor     27
Pomponia fusca     28
Pomponia fuscacuminis     28
Pomponia fuscoides     28
Pomponia gemella     28
Pomponia lactea     28
Pomponia linearis     28-29
Pomponia littldollae     29
Pomponia namtokola     29
Pomponia nasanensis     29
Pomponia noualhieri     29
Pomponia quadrispinae     29
Pomponia scitula     29-30
Pomponia     30
Pomponia     30
Pomponia     30
Megapomponia clamorigravis     30
Megapomponia imperatoria     30
Megapomponia intermedia     30-31
Megapomponia pendleburyi     31
Megapomponia     31
Megapomponia     31
Puranoides klossi     31
Aola bindusara     32
Aola sulaiyai     32
Mogannia caesar     32
Mogannia conica     32
Mogannia cyanea     32
Mogannia saucia     32
Scieroptera splendidula subsp. cuprea     33
Huechys beata     33
Huechys sanguinea     33
Muda     33
Muda     33-34
Muda     34