Hansen, Thomas, 2019, Gastropods from the Cretaceous-Palaeogene boundary in Denmark

Hansen, Thomas, 2019, Gastropods from the Cretaceous-Palaeogene boundary in Denmark, Zootaxa 4654 (1), pp. 1-196

publication ID

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4654.1.1

link to original document

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4654.1.1

document provided by

Plazi

Acmaea selandica   n. sp.  56
Patellogastropoda     56
Acmaea     56
Acmaea     58
Cocculina     58
Cocculina     58
Symmetrocapulus     59
Vetigastropoda     59
Emarginula     59
Emarginula coralliora     59-60
Cycloneritimorpha     59
Symmetrocapulus     59
Cranopsis     60
Cranopsis cretacea   n. sp.  60-61
Anatoma     62
Anatoma     62
Anatoma     62-64
Temnotropis     64
Temnotropis stevniensis   n. sp.  64-65
Leptomaria niloticiformis     65-66
Leptomaria     65
Leptomaria meyeri     66-67
Bathrotomaria     67
Bathrotomaria jakobseni   n. sp.  67
Bathybembix     69
Bathybembix     69
Danilia     69
Danilia     69-70
Chilodonta     70
Chilodonta rudis     70-71
Phorcus     71
Eucycloscala     71
Eucycloscala gracilicostatus   n. sp.  71
Phorcus     72
Solariella     72
Solariella     72-74
Stomatella     72
Stomatella     72
Skenea     74
Skenea     74
Tectus     75
Leucorhynchia     75
Tectus     75-76
Leucorhynchia     75
Homalopoma     76
Homalopoma     76
Calliomphalus (Calliomphalus)     76
Arene     77
Calliomphalus (Calliomphalus)     77
Arene jakobseni   n. sp.  77-78
Ataphrus (Ataphrus) knoesensis   n. sp.  78
Ataphrus (Ataphrus)     78
Pseudovertagus     79
Pseudovertagus     79-80
Cerithium     79
Cerithium     79
Striovertagus     80
Striovertagus     80
Cerithidea     80
Cerithidea     80-82
Cirsocerithium     82
Cirsocerithium crassilabris     82-83
Turritellinae     83
Turritella     84
Turritella plana     84
Mesalia     84
Mesalia danica   n. sp.  84-85
Mesalia     85
Tenagodus     85
Tenagodus     86
Campanile     86
Campanile selandicum     86-87
Campanile     87
Campanile     87
Metacerithium     89
Metacerithium balticum     89-90
Dzikella     90
Dzikella     90-91
Ampullinidae     91
Amaurellina ravni   n. sp.  91
Plesiotrochidae     92
Trochocerithium     92
Littorinimorpha     92
Galericulus     92
Galericulus     92
Natica     93-94
Natica     93
Natica     93
Polinices     94
Polinices     94
Polinices     94
Rissoina     96
Rissoina     96
Zebinella     96
Zebinella selandica   n. sp.  96-97
Alvania     97
Alvania     97
Alvania     98
Ceratia     98
Zebina     98
Zebina     98
Ceratia     100-101
Ceratia rodvigensis   n. sp.  100
Anchura     101
Anchura     101
Columbellaria     101
Columbellaria tuberculosa     101-102
Tylostoma     102
Tylostoma     102
Cassidae     102
Ranellidae     103
Sassia faxense     103-104
Hipponix     104
Hipponix     104
Eulima     105-106
Eulimidae     105
Eulima     105
Eulima     106
Melanella     106
Melanella     106
Vermetus     107
Vermetus     107
Thylacodes     107
Thylacodes contendis   n. sp.  107-108
Thylacodes     108
Laxispira     110
Laxispira     110-111
Epetrium   s.l.  111-112
Epetrium     111
Cerithiopsis     112
Cerithiopsis restemlongis   n. sp.  112-113
Cerithiopsis     113
Thereitis     114
Thereitis carlsbergi   n. sp.  114-115
Thereitis cretacea   n. sp.  115
Thereitis     117
Cerithiella     117
Cerithiella selandica   n. sp.  118-119
Cerithiella moltkianum     118
Eumetula     120
Eumetula     120-121
Cerithiella     120
Trituba obliquecostulata     121-122
Trituba     121
Vatopsis     122
Vatopsis heinbergi   n. sp.  122
Vatopsis     122-123
Ageria     123
Ageria skeldervigensis   n. sp.  123
Ageria laxa   n. sp.  124
Coniscala umbilica   n. sp.  126-127
Coniscala     126
Ageria     126
Opalia     127
Opalia     127-128
Claviscala     128
Claviscala minor   n. sp.  128
Claviscala     129
Amaea aliceae   n. sp.  129-130
Amaea     129
Amaea     130-131
Amaea stevniensis   n. sp.  130
Amaea     131
Amaea     131
Acirsa     132
Acirsa     132-134
Acirsa torensis   n. sp.  132
Opaliopsis carlsbergi   n. sp.  134-135
Opaliopsis     134
Fusinus schnetleri   n. sp.  135-136
Neogastropoda     135
Fusinus     135
Streptochetus     136
Streptochetus     136-137
Latirulus     137
Streptochetus     137
Latirulus     137-138
Dolicholatirus     138
Vexillum     138-139
Dolicholatirus lorenzi   n. sp.  138
Vexillum tenestolidum   n. sp.  139
Vexillum     139-140
Vexillum     140
Columbarium heberti     142
Columbariinae     142
Conomitra     143
Conomitra glabra     143-144
Volutomitra     144
Volutomitra quinqueplicata     144
Spirancilla milthersii     144-145
Spirancilla     144
Exilia     145
Exilia     145-146
Latiromitra     146
Latiromitra     146
Orthosurcula     147
Orthosurcula   s.l.  147-149
Epalxis     149
Epalxis     149-150
Pseudocochlespira     150
Pseudocochlespira transversa   n. sp.  150-151
Pseudotoma danica   n. sp.  151-152
Pseudotoma     151
Mangeliidae     152
Tatara     152
Tatara     153-155
Tatara pseudosassia   n. sp.  153
Sveltella     155
Sveltella     155
Babylonella     155
Babylonella     156
Unitas     156
Unitas heinbergi   n. sp.  156-157
Admetula     157
Admetula     157
Kroisbachia     157
Mataxa     158
Mataxa   s.l.  158
Kroisbachia     158
Acteonidae     160
Neogastropoda     160
Disculus     161
Ravniella danica     161
Pseudomalaxis     162
Disculus selandicum     162
Pseudomalaxis     163
Climacopoma     163
Climacopoma     163
Mathilda     163
Mathilda dania   n. sp.  163-164
Clathrobaculus     164-165
Clathrobaculus     164
Ringiculidae     165
Ringicula     165
Cephalaspidea     165
Cylichna     166
Cylichna     166
Cylichna stevniensis   n. sp.  166
Cylichna     168
Roxania     168
Roxania     168-169
Ellipsoscapha     169
Ellipsoscapha     169