Moulin, Nicolas, Decaens, Thibaud & Annoyer, Philippe, 2017, Diversity of mantids (Dictyoptera: Mantodea) of Sangha-Mbaere Region, Central African Republic, with some ecological data and DNA barcoding

Moulin, Nicolas, Decaens, Thibaud & Annoyer, Philippe, 2017, Diversity of mantids (Dictyoptera: Mantodea) of Sangha-Mbaere Region, Central African Republic, with some ecological data and DNA barcoding, Journal of Orthoptera Research 26 (2), pp. 117-141

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.3897/jor.26.19863

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.3897/jor.26.19863

document provided by

Journal of Hymenoptera Research by Pensoft

Entella     120
Amorphoscelis angolica     120
Amorphoscelis griffinii     121
Amorphoscelis grisea     121
Amorphoscelis lamottei     121
Amorphoscelis pulchra     121
Amorphoscelis villiersi     121
Bolivaroscelis bolivarii     122
Caudatoscelis caudata     122
Gigliotoscelis simulans     122
Maculatoscelis ascalaphoides     122
Negromantis gracilis     122
Negromantis lutescens     122
Galepsus (Galepsus) laticeps     123
Galepsus (Galepsus) globiceps     123
Galepsus (Syngalepsus)     123
Tarachodes (Tarachodes) pujoli     123
Tarachodes (Tarachodes) werneri     123
Tarachodes (Tarachodes) werneri     123
Tarachodes (Tarachodina) gerstaeckeri     123
Miomantis preussi     124
Congoharpax aberrans     124
Galinthias amoena     124
Galinthias occidentalis     124
Chrysomantis cachani     124
Chrysomantis speciosa     125
Anasigerpes amieti     125
Anasigerpes bifasciata     125
Anasigerpes centralis     125-126
Anasigerpes grilloti     126
Anasigerpes heydeni     126
Oxypiloidea (Catasigerpes) centrafricana     126
Oxypiloidea (Catasigerpes) margarathae     126
Chlidonoptera     126-127
Chloroharpax modesta     127
Panurgica feae     127
Panurgica rehni     127-128
Pseudocreobtra ocellata     128
Phyllocrania paradoxa     128
Junodia lameyi     128
Presibylla speciosa     128
Sibylla (Sibyllopsis) griffinii     129
Sibylla (Sibyllopsis) pannulata     129
Sibylla (Sibyllopsis) vanderplaetseni     129
Macrodanuria elongata     129
Dactylopteryx flexuosa     129
Theopompella aurivillii     129-130
Theopompella heterochroa     130
Theopompella pallida     130
Stenopyga (Stenopyga) ipassa     130-131
Stenopyga (Stenopyga) ziela     131
Deromantis limbalicollis     131
Omomantis sigma     131
Plistospilota maxima     132
Plistospilota validissima     132
Cataspilota calabarica     132
Cataspilota lolodorfana     132-133
Cataspilota     133
Cataspilota tristis     133
Polyspilota aeruginosa     133
Polyspilota pavani     133-134
Prohierodula grassei     134
Prohierodula laticollis     134
Prohierodula mundamensis     135
Prohierodula picta     135
Prohierodula viridimarginata     135
Alalomantis muta     135
Sphodromantis balachowskyi     135
Sphodromantis gracilicollis subsp. centroccidentalis     135-136
Sphodromantis lineola subsp. pinguis     136
Tismomorpha vitripennis     136-138