Wood, Thomas James, Cross, Ian & Baldock, David W., 2020, Updates to the bee fauna of Portugal with the description of three new Iberian Andrena species (Hymenoptera: Apoidea: Anthophila)

Wood, Thomas James, Cross, Ian & Baldock, David W., 2020, Updates to the bee fauna of Portugal with the description of three new Iberian Andrena species (Hymenoptera: Apoidea: Anthophila), Zootaxa 4790 (2), pp. 201-228

publication ID

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4790.2.1

link to original document

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4790.2.1

document provided by

Plazi

Andrena (Lepidandrena) baetica   spec. nov.  202-204
Andrena (Micrandrena) omnilaevis   spec. nov.  205-208
Andrena (Notandrena) foeniculae   spec. nov.  208-211
Andrena (Notandrena) key    211
Andrena (Andrena) synadelpha     211
Andrena (Carandrena) leucophaea     211
Andrena (Hoplandrena) rosae     212
Andrena (Leucandrena) barbilabris     212
Andrena (Lepidandrena) paucisquama     212
Andrena (Micrandrena) saxonica     212-213
Andrena (Cryptandrena) ventricosa     212
Andrena (Leucandrena) parviceps     212
Andrena (Melanapis) fuscosa     212
Andrena (Notandrena) nitidiuscula     213
Andrena (Trachandrena) haemorrhoa     213
Andrena (Truncandrena) doursana     213
Andrena (Truncandrena) medeninensis     213
Panurgus (Panurgus) dentipes     213
Lasioglossum (Hemihalictus) corvinum     214
Sphecodes niger     214
Halictus (Seladonia) submediterraneus     214
Halictus (Halictus) quadripartitus     214
Halictus (Halictus) tridivisus     214
Afranthidium (Mesanthidium) carduele     214
Pseudoanthidium (Royanthidium) reticulatum     214
Hoplitis (Hoplitis) tkalcuella     215
Stelis (Heterostelis) hispanica     215
Osmia (Osmia) cornuta     216
Coelioxys (Allocoelioxys) polycentris     216
Coelioxys (Coelioxys) aurolimbatus     216
Bombus (Thoracobombus) sylvarum     216
Bombus (Psithyrus) bohemicus     216
Bombus (Psithyrus) rupestris     216
Nomada bluethgeni     216-217
Epeolus cruciger     217
Epeolus fasciatus     217
Flavipanurgus kastiliensis     217-218
Nomada piccioliana     217
Epeolus productulus     217
Eucera (Synhalonia) tricincta     217
Nomada corcyraea     217
Anthophora (Pyganthophora) leucophaea     217
Sphecodes rubripes     218
Andrena (Melandrena) nitida     218-219
Andrena (Micrandrena) abjecta     219
Andrena (Proxiandrena) alutacea     219
Andrena (Zonandrena) vachali     219
Pseudapis (Nomiapis) monstrosa     221-222
Halictus (Halictus) tetrazonius     222
Lasioglossum (Dialictus) soror     222-223
Lasioglossum (Hemihalictus) villosulum     223
Eucera (Eucera) graeca     223
Thyreus scutellaris     223
Stelis ornatula     223-224
Sphecodes intermedius     224