Borges, Paulo A. V., Gaspar, Clara, Crespo, Luis Carlos Fonseca, Rigal, Francois, Cardoso, Pedro, Pereira, Fernando, Rego, Carla, 2016, New records and detailed distribution and abundance of selected arthropod species collected between 1999 and 2011 in Azorean native forests

Borges, Paulo A. V., Gaspar, Clara, Crespo, Luis Carlos Fonseca, Rigal, Francois, Cardoso, Pedro, Pereira, Fernando, Rego, Carla, 2016, New records and detailed distribution and abundance of selected arthropod species collected between 1999 and 2011 in Azorean native forests, Biodiversity Data Journal 4, pp. 10948-10948

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.3897/BDJ.4.e10948

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.3897/BDJ.4.e10948

document provided by

Biodiversity Data Journal by Pensoft

    10948
    10948
    10948
Pseudoscorpiones     10948
Chthoniidae     10948
Chthonius ischnocheles     10948
Chthonius tetrachelatus     10948
Neobisiidae     10948
Neobisium maroccanum     10948
Opiliones     10948
Phalangiidae     10948
Homalenotus coriaceus     10948
Leiobunum blackwalli     10948
Araneae     10948
Araneidae     10948
Gibbaranea occidentalis     10948
Mangora acalypha     10948
Clubionidae     10948
Cheiracanthium erraticum     10948
Cheiracanthium floresense     10948
Cheiracanthium jorgeense     10948
Clubiona decora     10948
Clubiona genevensis     10948
Clubiona terrestris     10948
Dictynidae     10948
Altella lucida     10948
Emblyna acoreensis     10948
Lathys dentichelis     10948
Nigma puella     10948
Dysderidae     10948
Dysdera crocata     10948
Linyphiidae     10948
Acorigone acoreensis     10948
Acorigone zebraneus     10948
Agyneta decora     10948
Agyneta depigmentata     10948
Agyneta rugosa     10948
Canariphantes acoreensis     10948
Canariphantes junipericola     10948
Canariphantes relictus     10948
Erigone atra     10948
Erigone autumnalis     10948
Erigone dentipalpis     10948
Lessertia dentichelis     10948
Meioneta fuscipalpa     10948
Mermessus bryantae     10948
Mermessus fradeorum     10948
Mermessus trilobatus     10948
Microlinyphia johnsoni     10948
Minicia floresensis     10948
Neriene clathrata     10948
Oedothorax fuscus     10948
Palliduphantes schmitzi     10948
Pelecopsis parallela     10948
Porrhomma borgesi     10948
Prinerigone vagans     10948
Savigniorrhipis acoreensis     10948
Savigniorrhipis topographicus     10948
Tenuiphantes miguelensis     10948
Tenuiphantes tenuis     10948
Walckenaeria grandis     10948
Lycosidae     10948
Pardosa acorensis     10948
Mimetidae     10948
Ero furcata     10948
Oecobiidae     10948
Oecobius navus     10948
Oonopidae     10948
Orchestina furcillata     10948
Pisauridae     10948
Pisaura acoreensis     10948
Salticidae     10948
Macaroeris cata     10948
Macaroeris diligens     10948
Neon acoreensis     10948
Pseudeuophrys vafra     10948
Tetragnathidae     10948
Metellina merianae     10948
Sancus acoreensis     10948
Theridiidae     10948
Cryptachaea blattea     10948
Lasaeola oceanica     10948
Neottiura bimaculata     10948
Rhomphaea nasica     10948
Rugathodes acoreensis     10948
Steatoda grossa     10948
Theridion melanurum     10948
Theridion musivivum     10948
Thomisidae     10948
Xysticus cor     10948
Xysticus nubilus     10948
Zodariidae     10948
Zodarion atlanticum     10948
    10948
Polydesmida     10948
Paradoxosomatidae     10948
Oxidus gracilis     10948
Polydesmidae     10948
Brachydesmus superus     10948
Polydesmus coriaceus     10948
Julida     10948
Blaniulidae     10948
Lithobiomorpha     10948
Blaniulus guttulatus     10948
Choneiulus palmatus     10948
Nopoiulus kochii     10948
Proteroiulus fuscus     10948
Julidae     10948
Brachyiulus pusillus     10948
Cylindroiulus latestriatus     10948
Cylindroiulus propinquus     10948
Ommatoiulus moreletii     10948
Chordeumatida     10948
Haplobainosomatidae     10948
Haplobainosoma lusitanum     10948
    10948
Lithobiidae     10948
Lithobius pilicornis subsp. pilicornis     10948
Scolopendromorpha     10948
Cryptopidae     10948
Cryptops hortensis     10948
Geophilomorpha     10948
Geophilidae     10948
Geophilus truncorum     10948
Linotaeniidae     10948
Strigamia crassipes     10948
    10948
Microcoryphia     10948
Machilidae     10948
Dermaptera     10948
Dilta saxicola     10948
Trigoniophthalmus borgesi     10948
Ephemeroptera     10948
Baetidae     10948
Cloeon dipterum     10948
Blattaria     10948
Polyphagidae     10948
Zetha vestita     10948
Orthoptera     10948
Conocephalidae     10948
Conocephalus chavesi     10948
Gryllidae     10948
Gryllus bimaculatus     10948
Anisolabididae     10948
Euborellia annulipes     10948
Forficulidae     10948
Forficula auricularia     10948
Psocoptera     10948
Caeciliusidae     10948
Valenzuela burmeisteri     10948
Valenzuela flavidus     10948
Ectopsocidae     10948
Ectopsocus briggsi     10948
Ectopsocus pumilis     10948
Ectopsocus strauchi     10948
Elipsocidae     10948
Elipsocus azoricus     10948
Elipsocus brincki     10948
Epipsocidae     10948
Bertkauia lucifuga     10948
Lachesillidae     10948
Lachesilla greeni     10948
Peripsocidae     10948
Peripsocus milleri     10948
Peripsocus phaeopterus     10948
Peripsocus subfasciatus     10948
Psocidae     10948
Atlantopsocus adustus     10948
Trichopsocidae     10948
Trichopsocus clarus     10948
Trogiidae     10948
Lepinotus reticulatus     10948
Hemiptera     10948
Anthocoridae     10948
Brachysteles parvicornis     10948
Buchananiella continua     10948
Orius laevigatus subsp. laevigatus     10948
Aphididae     10948
Acyrthosiphon pisum     10948
Amphorophora rubi     10948
Aphis craccivora     10948
Aulacorthum solani     10948
Cavariella aegopodii     10948
Dysaphis plantaginea     10948
Longiunguis luzulella     10948
Myzus cerasi     10948
Neomyzus circumflexus     10948
Pseudacaudella rubida     10948
Rhopalosiphoninus latysiphon     10948
Rhopalosiphum oxyacanthae     10948
Rhopalosiphum padi     10948
Rhopalosiphum rufiabdominalis     10948
Toxoptera aurantii     10948
Uroleucon erigeronense     10948
Cercopidae     10948
Philaenus spumarius     10948
Cicadellidae     10948
Anoscopus albifrons     10948
Aphrodes hamiltoni     10948
Eupteryx azorica     10948
Opsius stactogallus     10948
Cixiidae     10948
Cixius azofloresi     10948
Cixius azomariae     10948
Cixius azopifajo subsp. azofa     10948
Cixius azopifajo subsp. azojo     10948
Cixius azopifajo subsp. azopifajo     10948
Cixius azoricus subsp. azoricus     10948
Cixius azoricus subsp. azoropicoi     10948
Cixius azoterceirae     10948
Cixius insularis     10948
Cydnidae     10948
Geotomus punctulatus     10948
Delphacidae     10948
Megamelodes quadrimaculatus     10948
Drepanosiphidae     10948
Anoecia corni     10948
Flatidae     10948
Cyphopterum adcendens     10948
Lachnidae     10948
Cinara juniperi     10948
Lygaeidae     10948
Beosus maritimus     10948
Gastrodes grossipes subsp. grossipes     10948
Heterogaster urticae     10948
Kleidocerys ericae     10948
Microplax plagiata     10948
Nysius atlantidum     10948
Nysius ericae subsp. ericae     10948
Plinthisus brevipennis     10948
Plinthisus minutissimus     10948
Scolopostethus decoratus     10948
Microphysidae     10948
Loricula coleoptrata     10948
Loricula elegantula     10948
Miridae     10948
Campyloneura virgula     10948
Closterotomus norwegicus     10948
Heterotoma planicornis     10948
Monalocoris filicis     10948
Pinalitus oromii     10948
Polymerus cognatus     10948
Polymerus vulneratus     10948
Nabidae     10948
Nabis pseudoferus subsp. ibericus     10948
Pentatomidae     10948
Nezara viridula     10948
Psyllidae     10948
Acizzia uncatoides     10948
Cacopsylla pulchella     10948
Strophingia harteni     10948
Reduviidae     10948
Empicoris rubromaculatus     10948
Saldidae     10948
Saldula palustris     10948
Tingidae     10948
Acalypta parvula     10948
Triozidae     10948
Trioza laurisilvae     10948
Thysanoptera     10948
Aeolothripidae     10948
Aeolothrips collaris     10948
Aeolothrips gloriosus     10948
Phlaeothripidae     10948
Eurythrips tristis     10948
Hoplandrothrips consobrinus     10948
Hoplothrips corticis     10948
Hoplothrips ulmi     10948
Nesothrips propinquus     10948
Thripidae     10948
Aptinothrips rufus     10948
Ceratothrips ericae     10948
Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis     10948
Hercinothrips bicinctus     10948
Isoneurothrips australis     10948
Thrips atratus     10948
Thrips flavus     10948
Neuroptera     10948
Hemerobiidae     10948
Hemerobius azoricus     10948
Coleoptera     10948
Anobiidae     10948
Anobium punctatum     10948
Brentidae     10948
Aspidapion radiolus subsp. chalybeipenne     10948
Carabidae     10948
Acupalpus dubius     10948
Acupalpus flavicollis     10948
Amara aenea     10948
Anisodactylus binotatus     10948
Calathus lundbladi     10948
Cedrorum azoricus subsp. azoricus     10948
Cedrorum azoricus subsp. caveirensis     10948
Laemostenus complanatus     10948
Ocys harpaloides     10948
Paranchus albipes     10948
Pseudanchomenus aptinoides     10948
Pseudoophonus rufipes     10948
Pterostichus aterrimus subsp. aterrimus     10948
Pterostichus vernalis     10948
Stenolophus teutonus     10948
Trechus terrabravensis     10948
Cerambycidae     10948
Crotchiella brachyptera     10948
Chrysomelidae     10948
Chaetocnema hortensis     10948
Epitrix hirtipennis     10948
Psylliodes marcidus     10948
Ciidae     10948
Atlantocis gillerforsi     10948
Coccinellidae     10948
Clitostethus arcuatus     10948
Coccinella undecimpunctata subsp. undecimpunctata     10948
Lindorus lophanthae     10948
Rodolia cardinalis     10948
Corylophidae     10948
Sericoderus lateralis     10948
Curculionidae     10948
Calacalles subcarinatus     10948
Caulotrupis parvus     10948
Coccotrypes carpophagus     10948
Drouetius borgesi subsp. borgesi     10948
Drouetius borgesi subsp. centralis     10948
Drouetius borgesi subsp. sanctmichaelis     10948
Gymnetron pascuorum     10948
Orthochaetes insignis     10948
Otiorhynchus cribricollis     10948
Otiorhynchus rugosostriatus     10948
Phloeosinus gillerforsi     10948
Pseudechinosoma nodosum     10948
Pseudophloeophagus aenopiceus     10948
Pseudophloeophagus tenax     10948
Sitona discoideus     10948
Xyleborinus alni     10948
Dryophthoridae     10948
Sitophilus oryzae     10948
Dryopidae     10948
Dryops algiricus     10948
Dryops luridus     10948
Dytiscidae     10948
Agabus bipustulatus     10948
Agabus godmani     10948
Hydroporus guernei     10948
Elateridae     10948
Aeolus melliculus subsp. moreleti     10948
Alestrus dolosus     10948
Athous pomboi     10948
Hydrophilidae     10948
Cercyon haemorrhoidalis     10948
Lathridiidae     10948
Cartodere bifasciata     10948
Cartodere nodifer     10948
Cartodere satelles     10948
Metophthalmus occidentalis     10948
Leiodidae     10948
Catops coracinus     10948
Monotomidae     10948
Rhizophagus ferrugineus     10948
Mycetophagidae     10948
Typhaea stercorea     10948
Nitidulidae     10948
Carpophilus fumatus     10948
Carpophilus hemipterus     10948
Epuraea biguttata     10948
Meligethes aeneus     10948
Stelidota geminata     10948
Phalacridae     10948
Stilbus testaceus     10948
Ptiliidae     10948
Ptenidium pusillum     10948
Scarabaeidae     10948
Onthophagus taurus     10948
Scraptiidae     10948
Anaspis proteus     10948
Silvanidae     10948
Cryptamorpha desjardinsii     10948
Trichoptera     10948
Limnephilidae     10948
Limnephilus atlanticus     10948
Lepidoptera     10948
Crambidae     10948
Eudonia luteusalis     10948
Scoparia coecimaculalis     10948
Scoparia semiamplalis     10948
Gelechiidae     10948
Brachmia infuscatella     10948
Geometridae     10948
Ascotis fortunata subsp. azorica     10948
Cyclophora azorensis     10948
Cyclophora puppillaria subsp. granti     10948
Nycterosea obstipata     10948
Xanthorhoe inaequata     10948
Gracillariidae     10948
Caloptilia schinella     10948
Micrurapteryx bistrigella     10948
Phyllocnistis citrella     10948
Noctuidae     10948
Agrotis ipsilon     10948
Autographa gamma     10948
Chrysodeixis chalcites     10948
Mesapamea storai     10948
Mythimna unipuncta     10948
Phlogophora interrupta     10948
Xestia c-nigrum     10948
Nymphalidae     10948
Hipparchia azorina subsp. occidentalis     10948
Hipparchia miguelensis     10948
Tineidae     10948
Oinophila v-flava     10948
Opogona sacchari     10948
Tortricidae     10948
Rhopobota naevana     10948
Yponomeutidae     10948
Argyresthia atlanticella     10948