Schmidt, Olga, 2015, List of primary types of the larentiine moth species (Lepidoptera: Geometridae) described from Indonesia - a starting point for biodiversity assessment of the subfamily in the region

Schmidt, Olga, 2015, List of primary types of the larentiine moth species (Lepidoptera: Geometridae) described from Indonesia - a starting point for biodiversity assessment of the subfamily in the region, Biodiversity Data Journal 3, pp. 5447-5447

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.3897/BDJ.3.e5447

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.3897/BDJ.3.e5447

document provided by

Biodiversity Data Journal by Pensoft

Visiana (Xanthorhoe) tamborica     5447
Asthenini     5447
Bihastina (Bihastina) albolucens     5447
Cidariini     5447
Ecliptopera (Ecliptopera) ctenoplia subsp. ctenoplia     5447
Dysstroma (Polyphasia) cuneifera     5447
Ecliptopera (Ecliptopera) ctenoplia subsp. rectificata     5447
Ecliptopera (Ecliptopera) odontoplia     5447
Ecliptopera (Ecliptopera) rectilinea subsp. rectilinea     5447
Ecliptopera (Ecliptopera) rectilinea subsp. fortis     5447
Ecliptopera (Ecliptopera) rectilinea subsp. impingens     5447
Ecliptopera (Ecliptopera) thalycra     5447
Electrophaes (Electrophaes) fulgidaria subsp. chrysodeta     5447
Eupitheciini     5447
Bosara (Chloroclystis) cuneativenis     5447
Calluga (Micrulia) crassitibia     5447
Axinoptera (Chloroclystis) melampepla     5447
Bosara (Chloroclystis) atypha     5447
Bosara (Gullaca) festivata     5447
Calluga (Calluga) grammophora     5447
Calluga (Calluga) psaphara     5447
Chloroclystis (Chloroclystis) analyta     5447
Chloroclystis (Chloroclystis) palmaria subsp. palmaria     5447
Chloroclystis (Chloroclystis) palmaria subsp. phantastes     5447
Chloroclystis (Chloroclystis) permixta     5447
'Chloroclystis' (Chloroclystis) alpnista subsp. eupora     5447
'Chloroclystis' (Chloroclystis) leucopygata subsp. cata     5447
Chloroclystis (Chloroplintha) velutina     5447
'Chloroclystis' (Chloroclystis) apotoma     5447
'Chloroclystis' (Chloroclystis) autopepla     5447
'Chloroclystis' (Chloroclystis) boarmica     5447
'Chloroclystis' (Chloroclystis) distigma     5447
'Chloroclystis' (Gymnoscelis) inops     5447
'Chloroclystis' (Chloroclystis) invisibilis subsp. invita     5447
'Chloroclystis' (Chloroclystis) phoenicophaes     5447
Collix (Collix) adamata     5447
Collix (Collix) basicristata     5447
Collix (Collix) ghosha subsp. mayri     5447
Collix (Collix) rufidorsata subsp. rufidorsata     5447
'Chloroclystis' (Chloroclystis) taraxichroma     5447
'Chloroclystis' (Chloroclystis) viridata subsp. phaeina     5447
Chrysoclystis (Chrysoclystis) perornata     5447
Collix (Collix) astathes     5447
Collix (Collix) stellata subsp. oblitera     5447
Eupithecia (Eupithecia) excita     5447
Eupithecia (Eupithecia) leucoprora     5447
Gymnoscelis (Gymnoscelis) festiva subsp. buruensis     5447
Gymnoscelis (Gymnoscelis) festiva subsp. jubilata     5447
Gymnoscelis (Gymnoscelis) nigrescens     5447
Gymnoscelis (Gymnoscelis) pyrissous     5447
Gymnoscelis (Gymnoscelis) biangulata     5447
Gymnoscelis (Gymnoscelis) celebensis     5447
Gymnoscelis (Gymnoscelis) derogata subsp. griseifusa     5447
Gymnoscelis (Gymnoscelis) holoprasia     5447
Gymnoscelis (Botys?) imparatalis     5447
Gymnoscelis (Gymnoscelis) pallidirufa     5447
Gymnoscelis (Gymnoscelis) phoenicopus     5447
Micrulia (Opistheploce) cinerea     5447
Pomasia (Pomasia) euryopis     5447
Pomasia (Eupithecia) obliterata     5447
Pomasia (Pomasia) salutaris     5447
Pseudopolinesia (Pomasia) hebe     5447
Pasiphilodes (Chloroclystis) automola     5447
Pasiphilodes (Chloroclystis) diaboeta     5447
Pasiphilodes (Chloroclystis) diaschista     5447
Pasiphilodes (Chloroclystis) hypodela     5447
Pasiphilodes (Chloroclystis) isophrica     5447
Pomasia (Pomasia) gelastis     5447
Spiralisigna (Gymnoscelis) minutissima     5447
Tripteridia (Micromia) dilopha     5447
Tripteridia (Micromia) dympna     5447
Tripteridia (Micromia) ectocosma     5447
Syncosmia (Chloroclystis) craspedozona subsp. craspedozona     5447
Tripteridia (Micromia) euthynsis     5447
Tripteridia (Micromia) monochasma     5447
Tripteridia (Micromia) novenaria     5447
Tripteridia (Micromia) thaumasia     5447
Melanthiini     5447
Horisme (Horisme) boarmiata subsp. inconstans     5447
Horisme (Horisme) brooksi     5447
Horisme (Horisme) dealbata     5447
Ziridava (Ziridava) baliensis     5447
Ziridava (Ziridava) xylinaria     5447
Photoscotosia (Photoscotosia) multiplicata     5447
Horisme (Horisme) boarmiata subsp. grandescens     5447
Horisme (Horisme) boarmiata subsp. serangica     5447
Horisme (Horisme) praemaculata     5447
Horisme (Horisme) semirufata subsp. goliathi     5447
Sauris (Sauris) buruensis     5447
Sauris (Sauris) basilia     5447
Sauris (Sauris) muscosa subsp. muscosa     5447
Sauris (Sauris) muscosa subsp. pleonectes     5447
Sauris (Sauris) othnia     5447
Sauris (Sauris) preptochaetes     5447
Tympanota (Megaloba) admeta     5447
Loxofidonia (Loxofidonia) hexasticha     5447
Loxofidonia (Loxofidonia) sigmata subsp. sigmata     5447
Xanthorhoe (Xanthorhoe) callisthenes     5447
Xanthorhoe (Xanthorhoe) gigantis     5447
Xanthorhoe (Xanthorhoe) hedyphaes     5447
Xanthorhoe (Xanthorhoe) nubilosa subsp. nubilosa     5447
Xanthorhoe (Xanthorhoe) nubilosa subsp. klossi     5447
'Asthena' (Asthena) argyrorrhytes     5447
'Bihastina' (Asthena) aurantiaca     5447
Dasimatia (Dasimatia) subusta     5447
Acolutha (Acolutha) subrotunda     5447
Acolutha (Acolutha) talis     5447
Crasilogia (Crasilogia) fulvitincta     5447
Papuanticlea (Anticlea) subcaesia     5447
Papuarisme (Horisme) aeolotis     5447
Papuarisme (Horisme) illustris     5447
Papuarisme (Horisme) leucotmeta     5447
Parachaetolopha (Parachaetolopha) ferruginoapex     5447
Parachaetolopha (Chaetolopha) turbinata     5447
Parapalta (Anapalta) semiviridis     5447
Sterrhochaeta (Chaetolopha?) antennata     5447
Sterrhochaeta (Sterrhochaeta) aphanisis     5447
Sterrhochaeta (Sterrhochaeta) argyrastrape     5447
Sterrhochaeta (Sterrhochaeta) biflexa     5447
Sterrhochaeta (Sterrhochaeta) lamia     5447
Sterrhochaeta (Sterrhochaeta) rectilineata subsp. diffidens     5447
Sterrhochaeta (Horisme) subtilis     5447
Pseudosauris (Syzyx) postfulvata     5447
Spectrobasis (Spectrobasis) conferens     5447
Spectrobasis (Spectrobasis) impectinata     5447
Sterrhochaeta (Sterrhochaeta) rectilineata subsp. indirecta     5447
Visiana (Xanthorhoe) robinsoni     5447
Visiana (Xanthorhoe) ranensis     5447
Sterrhochaeta (Psaliodes?) olivacea     5447
'Chloroclystis' (Chloroclystis) dentatissima     5447
Sauris (Phthonoloba) imbecilla     5447
Xanthorhoe (Xanthorhoe) simplicata     5447
Gonanticlea (Cidaria) euclidiata     5447
Loxofidonia (Loxofidonia) sigmata subsp. lipernes     5447
Parasthena (Parasthena) flexilinea     5447
Poecilasthena (Poecilasthena) limnaea     5447
Dysstroma (Polyphasia) ceprona     5447
Antimimistis (Antimimistis) attenuata subsp. melamphaes     5447
Ardonis (Chloroclystis) filicata subsp. mochleutes     5447
Ardonis (Chloroclystis) thaumasta     5447
Bosara (Chloroclystis) catabares     5447
Bosara (Bosara) dilatata subsp. pelopsaria     5447
Chloroclystis (Chloroclystis) inaequata subsp. scotosema     5447
Chloroclystis (Chloroclystis) semiscripta subsp. brychoma     5447
'Chloroclystis' (Chloroclystis) acervicosta     5447
'Chloroclystis' (Chloroclystis) manusela     5447
'Chloroclystis' (Rhinoprora) rufitincta     5447
'Chloroclystis' (Chloroclystis) solidifascia     5447
'Chloroclystis' (Chloroclystis) speciosa     5447
'Chloroclystis' (Chloroclystis) xenisma     5447
Eupithecia (Eupithecia) lissopis     5447
Glaucoclystis (Gymnoscelis) albicetrata     5447
Gymnoscelis (Gymnoscelis) anaxia     5447
Gymnoscelis (Gymnoscelis) nepotalis     5447
Mariaba (Mariaba) convoluta     5447
Micrulia (Eupithecia) catocalaria     5447
Pasiphila (Chloroclystis) palpata subsp. javana     5447
Pasiphilodes (Rhinoprora) oribates     5447
Ptychotheca (Chloroclystis) pallidivirens     5447
Syncosmia (Chloroclystis) craspedozona subsp. heanis     5447
Syncosmia (Chloroclystis) dissographa     5447
Syncosmia (Chloroclystis) eugerys     5447
Tripteridia (Micromia) conquadrata     5447
Tripteridia (Prosthetopteryx) eusemozona     5447
Tripteridia (Micromia) ni     5447
Tripteridia (Micromia) scotochlaena     5447
Tripteridia (Eupithecia) synclinogramma     5447
Larentiini     5447
Horisme (Collix) boarmiata subsp. boarmiata     5447
Horisme (Horisme) invicta     5447
Horisme (Horisme) steretica     5447
Trichopterygini     5447
Brabira (Brabira) mesoschides     5447
Carige (Carige) bicuspis     5447
Carige (Carige) combinata     5447
Dystypoptila (Dystypoptila) hebes     5447
Dystypoptila (Dystypoptila) triangularis     5447
Episteira (Episteira) colligata     5447
Episteira (Episteira) delicata subsp. isoepes     5447
Episteira (Sauris) infirma     5447
Episteira (Sauris) nigrilinearia subsp. euneta     5447
Goniopteroloba (Goniopteroloba) carigodes     5447
Goniopteroloba (Goniopteroloba) pallida subsp. pallida     5447
Goniopteroloba (Goniopteroloba) pallida subsp. pangeanensis     5447
Hypocometa (Sauris) definita     5447
Hypocometa (Phthonoloba) praeeminens     5447
Hypocometa (Hypocometa) rufulata     5447
Phthonoloba (Steirophora) acrolophites     5447
Phthonoloba (Steirophora) altitudinum     5447
Phthonoloba (Steirophora) auratisquama     5447
Phthonoloba (Synneurodes) brevipalpis     5447
Phthonoloba (Sauris) graphica     5447
Phthonoloba (Steirophora) micans     5447
Phthonoloba (Steirophora) punctatissima     5447
Sauris (Remodes?) angulosa     5447
Sauris (Remodes) eupitheciata     5447
Sauris (Sauris) oetakwana     5447
Sauris (Pseudoschista) pallidipalpis     5447
Sauris (Remodes) pallidiplaga     5447
Sauris (Remodes?) rubriplaga     5447
Sauris (Helminthoceras) sinuaticornis     5447
Sauris (Coptogonia) turpipennis     5447
Sauris (Sauris) usta subsp. asema     5447
Tympanota (Sauris) arfakensis subsp. arfakensis     5447
Tympanota (Sauris) arfakensis subsp. catopercna     5447
Tympanota (Sauris) ceramica     5447
Tympanota (Megaloba) crypsipyrrha     5447
Tympanota (Sauris) erecta subsp. sententiosa     5447
Tympanota (Megaloba) loxobasma     5447
Tympanota (Sauris) olearia     5447
Tympanota (Megaloba) postrubidaria     5447
Tympanota (Sauris) ptychosyrma     5447
Xanthorhoini     5447
Gonanticlea (Gonanticlea) albizona     5447
Gonanticlea (Gonanticlea) multistriata     5447
Gonanticlea (Gonanticlea) penicilla subsp. penicilla     5447
Gonanticlea (Gonanticlea) penicilla subsp. amblia     5447
Gonanticlea (Gonanticlea) siphla     5447
Gonanticlea (Gonanticlea) sublustris subsp. sublustris     5447
Gonanticlea (Gonanticlea) sublustris subsp. stagnatilis     5447
Loxofidonia (Loxofidonia) bareconia subsp. pallidistriga     5447
Scotocyma (Scotocyma) sumatrensis     5447
Xanthorhoe (Xanthorhoe) everetti     5447
Xanthorhoe (Xanthorhoe) fissiferula     5447
Xanthorhoe (Xanthorhoe) hyphagna     5447
Xanthorhoe (Xanthorhoe) ludifica     5447
Xanthorhoe (Xanthorhoe) pallida     5447
Xanthorhoe (Xanthorhoe) pratti     5447
Xanthorhoe (Xanthorhoe) succerasina     5447
Xanthorhoe (Xanthorhoe) vulgaris     5447
Macrolepidoptera unplaced     5447
Acolutha (Emmelesia) pictaria     5447
Acolutha (Hyria) pulchella subsp. pulchella     5447
Desmoclystia (Desmoclystia) abata     5447
Desmoclystia (Desmoclystia) abbreviata     5447
Desmoclystia (Desmoclystia) aypna     5447
Desmoclystia (Desmoclystia) cnecoplaca     5447
Desmoclystia (Desmoclystia) oniria     5447
Eois (Bardanes) flavata     5447
Eois (Acidalia) impletaria     5447
Eois (Eois) ingrataria subsp. tambora     5447
Eois (Hydrelia) pallidula     5447
Eois (Pseudoasthena?) plumbacea     5447
Eois (Cretheis) sanguilineata     5447
Eois (Psilocambogia) semirubra     5447
Eois (Psilocambogia) undulosaria     5447
Eois (Eois) verisimilis     5447
Lasioedma (Lasioedma) purpureorufa     5447
Papuanticlea (Papuanticlea) onaea     5447
Papuarisme (Horisme) genuflexa     5447
Diactinia (Euphyia) notata     5447
Papuarisme (Horisme) symmetrozona     5447
Parachaetolopha (Chaetolopha) anomala     5447
Parachaetolopha (Chaetolopha) peregrina     5447
Parachaetolopha (Parachaetolopha) petasitruncula     5447
Parapalta (Anapalta) aurifera subsp. circumfumata     5447
Physetobasis (Physetobasis) heliocoma     5447
Propithex (Propithex) alternata     5447
Visiana (Xanthorhoe) inimica     5447